Strausstown Roots
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Census Images
Artwork
Military Records
Immigration
Maps & Deeds
My Favorite Links
Estate Files
News
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
George Müller
estimated 1725 - about 1801 (~ 76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Susanna Miller
1810-1892
Susanna Miller
B:
21 Jan 1810
D:
01 Jan 1892
Benjamin Shollenberger
1804-1861
Benjamin Shollenberger
B:
29 Dec 1804
D:
13 Apr 1861
Benjamin K Miller
1812-1885
Benjamin K Miller
B:
25 Jan 1812
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Mar 1885
Elisabeth (Miller)
estimated 1812-
Elisabeth (Miller)
B:
estimated 1812
Mary A Zeurn
1822-1901
Mary A Zeurn
B:
16 Jul 1822
D:
27 Jan 1901
Elizabeth Miller
1811-1906
Elizabeth Miller
B:
20 Mar 1811
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Jan 1906
West Brunswick Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Joshua Smith Keller
1816-1887
Joshua Smith Keller
B:
07 Aug 1816
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Feb 1887
Orwigsburg, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Mary Anna Miller
1813-1895
Mary Anna Miller
B:
26 Jun 1813
D:
09 Jun 1895
Valentin Brobst
1809-1897
Valentin Brobst
B:
31 Jan 1809
Albany Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Jun 1897
Rehrersburg, Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Miller
1816-1894
Sarah Miller
B:
20 Jul 1816
D:
1 Sep 1894
Rebecca Miller
1818-1891
Rebecca Miller
B:
20 Feb 1818
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Mar 1891
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Frederick August Beitenman
1815-1865
Frederick August Beitenman
B:
29 Aug 1815
New Hanover Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania
D:
09 Oct 1865
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Peter Miller
1784-1851
Peter Miller
B:
18 Feb 1784
D:
19 Sep 1851
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Kline
1787-1850
Elizabeth Kline
B:
30 Jan 1787
D:
22 Mar 1850
David G Miller
1820-1901
David G Miller
B:
16 Apr 1820
D:
2 Mar 1901
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Gruver
1838-1892
Elizabeth Gruver
B:
02 Aug 1838
D:
23 Nov 1892
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Miller
1822-1823
Catherine Miller
B:
2 May 1822
D:
9 Sep 1823
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Miller
1824-1833
George Miller
B:
24 May 1824
D:
26 Aug 1833
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Edward Miller
1826-1892
Edward Miller
B:
8 Oct 1826
D:
3 May 1892
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catharine A Schlenker
1838-1913
Catharine A Schlenker
B:
18 Apr 1838
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Mar 1913
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Edmund Miller
1826-1909
Edmund Miller
B:
08 Oct 1826
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Nov 1909
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Carolina Brobst
1830-1905
Carolina Brobst
B:
26 Dec 1830
Lynn Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Sep 1905
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Miller
1829-1835
Susanna Miller
B:
7 Mar 1829
D:
12 Sep 1835
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Isabella Miller
1831-1911
Isabella Miller
B:
20 Jan 1831
Pennsylvania
D:
15 Apr 1911
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Nehemiah Bean
1825-1878
Nehemiah Bean
B:
23 Feb 1825
D:
26 Dec 1878
Mary Amanda Miller
1833-1853
Mary Amanda Miller
B:
13 Mar 1833
D:
06 Sep 1853
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Arthur Solomon Miller
1836-1896
Arthur Solomon Miller
B:
11 Jun 1836
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jul 1896
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catharine Hunsicker
1841-1913
Catharine Hunsicker
B:
19 May 1841
Lynn Township, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1913
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Owen Miller
1840-1898
Owen Miller
B:
24 Dec 1840
D:
26 Apr 1898
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Susanna E Ludwig
1846-1914
Susanna E Ludwig
B:
15 Mar 1846
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 May 1914
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emelia Elizabeth Miller
1842-1851
Emelia Elizabeth Miller
B:
01 Oct 1842
D:
15 May 1851
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Miller
1790-1858
George Miller
B:
16 Oct 1790
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Aug 1858
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catherine M Gardner
1796-1886
Catherine M Gardner
B:
14 Dec 1796
D:
9 Nov 1886
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Miller
estimated 1820-after 1861
John Miller
B:
estimated 1820
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
after 1861
Caroline Miller
about 1810-about 1880
Caroline Miller
B:
about 1810
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
about 1880
Port Carbon, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Charles Smith
about 1804-
Charles Smith
B:
about 1804
M:
Jul 1832
Emanuel Miller
about 1814-after 1861
Emanuel Miller
B:
about 1814
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
after 1861
Louisiana
Matilda (Miller)
about 1815-
Matilda (Miller)
B:
about 1815
Ireland
Edward M Miller
1817-1897
Edward M Miller
B:
10 Dec 1817
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 May 1897
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Moyer
1822-1898
Sarah Moyer
B:
03 Feb 1822
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
23 Feb 1840
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Sep 1898
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Joel Miller
1819-1872
Joel Miller
B:
14 Nov 1819
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Nov 1872
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Carolina Harper
1830-1923
Carolina Harper
B:
30 Aug 1830
Pennsylvania
M:
01 Oct 1848
D:
24 Jan 1923
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rebecca Miller
1823-1904
Rebecca Miller
B:
23 Sep 1823
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 May 1904
New Ringgold, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Egedius M Smith
1811-1898
Egedius M Smith
B:
23 Mar 1811
D:
12 Jan 1898
John Miller
1791-1860
John Miller
B:
31 Jan 1791
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jan 1860
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Anna Machmer
1789-1867
Maria Anna Machmer
B:
03 May 1789
D:
20 Dec 1867
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John P Shomo
1817-1880
John P Shomo
B:
15 Feb 1817
D:
2 Mar 1880
Lydia Weidman
1820-1884
Lydia Weidman
B:
1 Nov 1820
M:
13 Dec 1845
D:
24 Jun 1884
Charles M Schomo
1821-1877
Charles M Schomo
B:
02 Jan 1821
D:
23 Sep 1877
Phebe George
1831-1897
Phebe George
B:
22 Mar 1831
M:
about 1849
D:
01 Sep 1897
Elizabeth Shomo
1819-1874
Elizabeth Shomo
B:
24 Jan 1819
D:
09 Nov 1874
Jacob A Dietrich
1807-1896
Jacob A Dietrich
B:
27 Jun 1807
D:
24 Feb 1896
Mary Miller
1797-1822
Mary Miller
B:
29 Jan 1797
D:
21 Feb 1822
Joseph Shomo
1794-1867
Joseph Shomo
B:
25 Dec 1794
D:
16 May 1867
Mary Miller
1825-about 1826
Mary Miller
B:
19 Jun 1825
D:
about 20 Jul 1826
Elisabeth Miller
1826-1911
Elisabeth Miller
B:
15 Oct 1826
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Apr 1911
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Isaac K Becker
1828-1892
Isaac K Becker
B:
06 Apr 1828
D:
11 Nov 1892
Mary Keller Miller
1827-1896
Mary Keller Miller
B:
30 Nov 1827
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Sep 1896
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Boyer
1822-1904
Daniel Boyer
B:
14 Dec 1822
D:
01 Feb 1904
William Keller Miller
1829-1904
William Keller Miller
B:
19 Oct 1829
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Oct 1904
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Bausher
1837-1914
Elizabeth Bausher
B:
17 Dec 1837
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
1857
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Oct 1914
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Gabriel K Miller
1832-1916
Gabriel K Miller
B:
24 Mar 1832
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Oct 1916
Maquoketa, Jackson County, Iowa
Sarah Kaufman
1837-1912
Sarah Kaufman
B:
25 Dec 1837
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Mar 1912
Maquoketa, Jackson County, Iowa
Sybilla Miller
1834-1923
Sybilla Miller
B:
29 Apr 1834
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Nov 1923
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Moses S Miller
1830-1876
Moses S Miller
B:
30 Oct 1830
M:
04 Jun 1854
D:
31 Jul 1876
Nathan Stump
1823-1909
Nathan Stump
B:
29 Nov 1823
Pennsylvania
M:
1884
D:
13 May 1909
Albany Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Miller
1836-1923
Sarah Miller
B:
16 Nov 1836
Pennsylvania
D:
12 Oct 1923
Kutztown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Lesher
1833-
Charles Lesher
B:
Mar 1833
Susanna K Miller
1839-1913
Susanna K Miller
B:
26 Jan 1839
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Apr 1913
Fullerton, Nance County, Nebraska
Jacob Riegel
1836-1881
Jacob Riegel
B:
24 May 1836
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
20 Oct 1860
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Jan 1881
South Fork Township, Jackson County, Iowa
Robert Lyon
about 1839-about 1903
Robert Lyon
B:
about 1839
M:
19 Feb 1889
Maquoketa, Jackson County, Iowa
D:
about 1903
Jorain Miller
about 1841-1842
Jorain Miller
B:
about 1841
D:
24 Mar 1842
Charles K Miller
1843-1916
Charles K Miller
B:
27 Apr 1843
Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jan 1916
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Fianna F Stump
1845-1914
Fianna F Stump
B:
23 Jan 1845
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jun 1914
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Henry Miller
1846-1918
Henry Miller
B:
22 Jan 1846
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Apr 1918
Muhlenberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ellen E Seidel
1846-1924
Ellen E Seidel
B:
21 Feb 1846
Pennsylvania
D:
22 Apr 1924
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Major William M Miller
1800-1875
Major William M Miller
B:
16 Nov 1800
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jun 1875
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Magdalena Keller
1806-1889
Maria Magdalena Keller
B:
3 Dec 1806
D:
28 Nov 1889
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Stephen M Dreibelbis
1821-1852
Stephen M Dreibelbis
B:
01 Aug 1821
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Dec 1852
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Stoudt
about 1825-
Sarah Stoudt
B:
about 1825
Sarah M Dreibelbis
1822-1824
Sarah M Dreibelbis
B:
1 Dec 1822
D:
13 Jul 1824
Susanna M Dreibelbis
1825-1907
Susanna M Dreibelbis
B:
20 May 1825
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
09 Oct 1907
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amos B Kauffman
1819-1878
Amos B Kauffman
B:
13 Jul 1819
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Oct 1878
Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
William Seidel
1817-1898
William Seidel
B:
23 Sep 1817
D:
4 Mar 1898
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William M Dreibelbis
1827-1906
William M Dreibelbis
B:
18 Oct 1827
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1906
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Hettie Stoudt
1828-1869
Hettie Stoudt
B:
01 Sep 1828
D:
21 Dec 1869
Catharine Keim
1840-1905
Catharine Keim
B:
04 Dec 1840
D:
18 Jan 1905
Virginville, Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George M Dreibelbis
1829-1830
George M Dreibelbis
B:
26 Oct 1829
D:
21 Jan 1830
Jacob M Dreibelbis
1832-1906
Jacob M Dreibelbis
B:
04 Mar 1832
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Oct 1906
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Fisher
1838-1882
Elizabeth Fisher
B:
24 Apr 1838
M:
24 Apr 1858
D:
18 Aug 1882
Magdalena Reeser
1836-1910
Magdalena Reeser
B:
29 Nov 1836
Pennsylvania
M:
12 Apr 1884
Dunkel's Church, Lenhartsville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Apr 1910
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Hanna M Dreibelbis
1831-1916
Hanna M Dreibelbis
B:
19 Jan 1831
Pennsylvania
D:
29 Oct 1916
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John S Wanner
1833-1916
John S Wanner
B:
07 May 1833
Pennsylvania
D:
08 Nov 1916
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Magdalena Dreibelbis
1836-1912
Mary Magdalena Dreibelbis
B:
20 Jun 1836
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Dec 1912
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William D Merkel
1829-1914
William D Merkel
B:
26 Sep 1829
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Jul 1914
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles John Dreibelbis
1839-1913
Charles John Dreibelbis
B:
01 Jun 1839
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Apr 1913
Wentworth, Newton County, Missouri
Emmaline Hardinger
1849-1923
Emmaline Hardinger
B:
03 Jun 1849
Lenhartsville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Jun 1923
Missouri
Elizabeth Dreibelbis
1843-1903
Elizabeth Dreibelbis
B:
30 Mar 1843
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Sep 1903
Ontelaunee Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Hottenstein
1835-1903
William Hottenstein
B:
17 May 1835
D:
26 Sep 1903
Ontelaunee Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Gustavus M Dreibelbis
1846-1909
Gustavus M Dreibelbis
B:
27 Mar 1846
Greenwich Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1909
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Magdalena Merkel
1852-1928
Mary Magdalena Merkel
B:
11 Aug 1852
Pennsylvania
M:
28 Feb 1871
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Jan 1928
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Miller
1803-1884
Susanna Miller
B:
3 Feb 1803
D:
28 Aug 1884
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William M Dreibelbis
1793-1869
William M Dreibelbis
B:
14 Nov 1793
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Sep 1869
Richmond Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Henry M Miller
about 1820-before 1887
Henry M Miller
B:
about 1820
D:
before 1887
Illinois
Mrs Henry M (Miller)
estimated 1825-
Mrs Henry M (Miller)
B:
estimated 1825
Esther M Miller
1822-1885
Esther M Miller
B:
17 Nov 1822
D:
10 Dec 1885
John M Schwoyer
1817-1882
John M Schwoyer
B:
08 Mar 1817
D:
03 Feb 1882
Joseph M Miller
1825-1886
Joseph M Miller
B:
29 Jan 1825
D:
14 Jan 1886
Eva Lucinda Moyer
1826-1901
Eva Lucinda Moyer
B:
18 Feb 1826
D:
26 Apr 1901
Charles Miller
1826-1851
Charles Miller
B:
29 Sep 1826
D:
20 Oct 1851
Catherine Miller
1828-1901
Catherine Miller
B:
11 Jun 1828
D:
21 Sep 1901
Peter D Hottenstein
1826-1896
Peter D Hottenstein
B:
11 Feb 1826
D:
21 May 1896
George M Miller
1830-1893
George M Miller
B:
28 Jun 1830
D:
14 Feb 1893
Elizabeth A Geiger
1837-1901
Elizabeth A Geiger
B:
30 Jun 1837
D:
08 Feb 1901
Jacob M Miller
1832-1861
Jacob M Miller
B:
30 Jul 1832
D:
12 Oct 1861
Mary Woomer
1830-1883
Mary Woomer
B:
31 Dec 1830
D:
18 Jul 1883
John Miller
1834-1851
John Miller
B:
06 Aug 1834
D:
07 Mar 1851
Sarah Miller
1836-1910
Sarah Miller
B:
28 Jul 1836
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Apr 1910
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Reuben Kalbach
1832-1902
Reuben Kalbach
B:
06 Jul 1832
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
04 Feb 1854
D:
24 Jan 1902
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Dr Alexander Miller
1838-1877
Dr Alexander Miller
B:
6 Nov 1838
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Mar 1877
Alice Helen Keller
1850-1910
Alice Helen Keller
B:
14 Apr 1850
Pennsylvania
D:
15 Mar 1910
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Richard J Miller
1840-1922
Richard J Miller
B:
19 Mar 1840
Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jan 1922
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Heinly
1841-1915
Susanna Heinly
B:
02 Feb 1841
Pennsylvania
D:
16 May 1915
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Simon Miller
1843-1845
Simon Miller
B:
4 Jan 1843
D:
23 Aug 1845
James Miller
1845-1845
James Miller
B:
19 Mar 1845
D:
26 Aug 1845
Joseph Miller
1799-1857
Joseph Miller
B:
12 Jan 1799
D:
22 Sep 1857
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Merkel
1803-1886
Sarah Merkel
B:
11 Aug 1803
D:
30 Sep 1886
George Miller
1754-1815
George Miller
B:
2 Aug 1754
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Apr 1815
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Alsbach
1763-1824
Susanna Alsbach
B:
31 Dec 1763
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Mar 1824
John D Miller
1784-1852
John D Miller
B:
13 Feb 1784
D:
20 Dec 1852
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Saman
1784-1843
Maria Saman
B:
23 Nov 1784
D:
1 Sep 1843
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Esther Miller
1823-1879
Esther Miller
B:
06 Nov 1823
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Aug 1879
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Moses Brownmiller
1818-1885
Moses Brownmiller
B:
7 May 1818
Lenhartsville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
7 Jul 1885
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob D Miller
about 1782-1852
Jacob D Miller
B:
about 1782
D:
4 Aug 1852
Eva Kaiser
1787-1856
Eva Kaiser
B:
19 Aug 1787
M:
about Oct 1808
Christ's Evangelical Lutheran Church, Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Dec 1856
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jonathan Miller
1812-1864
Jonathan Miller
B:
30 Aug 1812
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 May 1864
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Ann Machemer
1822-1878
Maria Ann Machemer
B:
20 Jun 1822
D:
31 Jul 1878
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catharina Miller
1814-1902
Catharina Miller
B:
9 Dec 1814
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Nov 1902
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Moyer
1810-1873
Daniel Moyer
B:
10 Jan 1810
D:
8 Apr 1873
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Miller
1816-1906
Elizabeth Miller
B:
15 Dec 1816
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Feb 1906
Exeter Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob Moyer
about 1815-after 1880
Jacob Moyer
B:
about 1815
D:
after 1880
Leah Miller
1819-1867
Leah Miller
B:
18 Oct 1819
D:
26 Jul 1867
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Rick
1819-1896
Charles Rick
B:
14 Jan 1819
D:
9 May 1896
Centre Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elias Miller
1825-1885
Elias Miller
B:
30 Jan 1825
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jun 1885
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Althouse
1821-1897
Catherine Althouse
B:
18 Dec 1821
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Jun 1897
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Miller
1827-1910
Mary Miller
B:
07 Sep 1827
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Aug 1910
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Balthaser
1824-1899
George Balthaser
B:
4 Apr 1824
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Apr 1899
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Philip D Miller
1784-1855
Philip D Miller
B:
22 May 1784
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Nov 1855
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Degler
1792-1874
Elizabeth Degler
B:
18 Nov 1792
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Jan 1874
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Philip Degler
1813-1889
Philip Degler
B:
19 Sep 1813
D:
19 Dec 1889
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Hannah Feick
1811-1870
Hannah Feick
B:
20 May 1811
D:
31 Jul 1870
Maria Feick
about 1822-
Maria Feick
B:
about 1822
John M Degler
1815-1890
John M Degler
B:
29 Jun 1815
D:
28 May 1890
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Bashore
1817-1900
Elizabeth Bashore
B:
13 May 1817
D:
26 Jan 1900
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Benjamin Degler
1817-
Benjamin Degler
B:
14 Nov 1817
Daniel Degler
1819-1893
Daniel Degler
B:
03 Jul 1819
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Sep 1893
Shartlesville, Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Scharlotte Guthman
1816-1860
Scharlotte Guthman
B:
2 May 1816
D:
14 Aug 1860
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Boltz
1830-1863
Maria Boltz
B:
18 Mar 1830
D:
17 Mar 1863
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Fyetta Kiene
1845-1867
Fyetta Kiene
B:
4 Jan 1845
D:
4 Aug 1867
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Balthaser
1836-1906
Elizabeth Balthaser
B:
06 Feb 1836
Shartlesville, Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Jan 1906
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Degler
1821-1893
Catherine Degler
B:
30 Jan 1821
D:
28 Jan 1893
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Rentz
estimated 1821-
John Rentz
B:
estimated 1821
Benneville Degler
1824-1906
Benneville Degler
B:
20 Dec 1824
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Jul 1906
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Louisa Kaup
1834-1909
Maria Louisa Kaup
B:
03 Jul 1834
Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Apr 1909
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Degler
1826-
Joseph Degler
B:
30 Dec 1826
Sarah Degler
1829-1871
Sarah Degler
B:
17 Feb 1829
D:
29 Dec 1871
George Emrich
1820-1885
George Emrich
B:
28 Sep 1820
D:
9 Feb 1885
Esther Degler
1832-1916
Esther Degler
B:
13 May 1832
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Jan 1916
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Moses Kauffman
1819-1892
Moses Kauffman
B:
1 Jan 1819
D:
9 Dec 1892
Magdalena Miller
1789-1861
Magdalena Miller
B:
10 Aug 1789
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
6 Dec 1861
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Degler
1790-1857
John Degler
B:
14 Apr 1790
D:
19 May 1857
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Valentine Miller
1818-1900
Valentine Miller
B:
18 Jul 1818
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Mar 1900
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria A Freeman
1820-1879
Maria A Freeman
B:
12 Sep 1820
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
21 Jan 1843
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Apr 1879
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John D Miller
1820-1900
John D Miller
B:
18 Apr 1820
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Jan 1900
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Esther Hill
1831-1901
Esther Hill
B:
05 Mar 1831
D:
01 May 1901
Maria Miller
1822-
Maria Miller
B:
30 Jan 1822
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emanuel D Miller
1840-1862
Emanuel D Miller
B:
28 Jul 1840
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Sep 1862
Peter Miller
1824-1900
Peter Miller
B:
15 Nov 1824
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Aug 1900
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Eliza Moyer
1827-1899
Eliza Moyer
B:
27 Jun 1827
D:
28 Mar 1899
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jared D Miller
1825-1874
Jared D Miller
B:
22 Jul 1825
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 May 1874
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Bregetta Hill
1834-1900
Bregetta Hill
B:
11 Jan 1834
Perry Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
03 May 1851
D:
08 May 1900
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Carolina Miller
1830-1906
Carolina Miller
B:
30 Oct 1830
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 May 1906
Tilden Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jesse Freeman
1818-1881
Jesse Freeman
B:
24 Apr 1818
D:
05 Dec 1881
Elias Miller
1833-
Elias Miller
B:
2 May 1833
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Heinrich Miller
1833-
Heinrich Miller
B:
2 May 1833
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Willoughby Miller
1833-1900
Willoughby Miller
B:
2 May 1833
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Mar 1900
Veronica Adam
1838-1862
Veronica Adam
B:
17 Dec 1838
M:
22 May 1858
D:
11 Apr 1862
Sarah Stump
1851-1905
Sarah Stump
B:
08 Apr 1851
M:
1870
D:
22 Feb 1905
Joel Miller
1835-about 1890
Joel Miller
B:
4 Oct 1835
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
about 1890
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Hermina Sarah Bossler
1838-1907
Hermina Sarah Bossler
B:
12 Apr 1838
Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jan 1907
Shoemakersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Peter D Miller
1792-1862
Peter D Miller
B:
09 May 1792
D:
01 Oct 1862
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Deischer
1799-1871
Maria Deischer
B:
25 Apr 1799
Fleetwood, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Dec 1871
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James Willoughby Miller
1844-1933
James Willoughby Miller
B:
25 Dec 1844
Pennsylvania
D:
29 Mar 1933
Kutztown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Esther Miller
about 1837-
Esther Miller
B:
about 1837
Amanda Miller
about 1840-
Amanda Miller
B:
about 1840
William Miller
about 1842-
William Miller
B:
about 1842
Daniel D Miller
about 1794-
Daniel D Miller
B:
about 1794
Esther Heckman
about 1801-
Esther Heckman
B:
about 1801
George D Miller
about 1796-about 1857
George D Miller
B:
about 1796
D:
about 1857
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Miller
1823-1881
Susanna Miller
B:
23 Feb 1823
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Feb 1881
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Strauss
1819-1903
Samuel Strauss
B:
8 Sep 1819
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
11 Jun 1842
Zion's Blue Mountain Church, Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Sep 1903
Summit Station, Wayne Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Lovina Miller
1824-1846
Lovina Miller
B:
14 Aug 1824
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Jun 1846
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John D Keener
1817-1904
John D Keener
B:
13 Apr 1817
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
20 Jan 1846
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jan 1904
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Miller
1825-1895
Maria Miller
B:
3 Oct 1825
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Jul 1895
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Joseph Hiester
1818-1894
Joseph Hiester
B:
22 Jan 1818
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
9 Dec 1843
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 May 1894
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Miller
about 1829-before 1865
Elizabeth Miller
B:
about 1829
D:
before 3 Oct 1865
Daniel Strause
1828-1910
Daniel Strause
B:
03 Nov 1828
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
24 May 1851
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Feb 1910
Schubert, Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Miller
1830-1900
Catherine Miller
B:
5 May 1830
D:
16 Jul 1900
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Lessig
1832-1856
Daniel Lessig
B:
09 Apr 1832
North Manheim Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Sep 1856
William S Miller
1831-1890
William S Miller
B:
17 Feb 1831
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Nov 1890
Wayne Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Rebecca Wagner
1832-1898
Rebecca Wagner
B:
24 Jul 1832
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Dec 1898
Wayne Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Miller
1833-1858
Sarah Miller
B:
5 Sep 1833
D:
30 Sep 1858
Israel Snyder
estimated 1833-
Israel Snyder
B:
estimated 1833
William Henry
estimated 1833-
William Henry
B:
estimated 1833
Charles S Miller
1837-1914
Charles S Miller
B:
05 Feb 1837
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Feb 1914
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Kobel
1839-1912
Mary Kobel
B:
18 Aug 1839
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Mar 1912
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel Miller
1838-1858
Daniel Miller
B:
22 May 1838
D:
21 Oct 1858
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Rebecca Batdorf
1835-1859
Rebecca Batdorf
B:
09 Oct 1835
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 May 1859
Anna Miller
1840-1863
Anna Miller
B:
15 May 1840
D:
29 Aug 1863
Willera Miller
1842-before 1850
Willera Miller
B:
27 Feb 1842
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
before 1850
David Miller
1844-before 1850
David Miller
B:
14 Apr 1844
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
before 1850
William D Miller
1800-1884
William D Miller
B:
1 Jan 1800
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Feb 1884
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Schappel
1804-1858
Maria Schappel
B:
23 Dec 1804
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Dec 1858
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Philip Miller
1756-about 1834
Philip Miller
B:
21 Jul 1756
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
about Apr 1834
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Deborah Deysher
about 1762-about 1834
Deborah Deysher
B:
about 1762
Maxatawny Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
about Apr 1834
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob Miller
estimated 1782-
Jacob Miller
B:
estimated 1782
Catherine Miller
estimated 1784-
Catherine Miller
B:
estimated 1784
Philip Miller
estimated 1786-
Philip Miller
B:
estimated 1786
Margaret Miller
estimated 1788-
Margaret Miller
B:
estimated 1788
Benjamin Miller
estimated 1794-
Benjamin Miller
B:
estimated 1794
Samuel Miller
estimated 1797-
Samuel Miller
B:
estimated 1797
Jacob Miller
1820-
Jacob Miller
B:
10 Sep 1820
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maria Miller
1821-1872
Maria Miller
B:
21 Jan 1821
D:
25 Aug 1872
Samuel Huy
1813-1856
Samuel Huy
B:
7 Aug 1813
D:
31 Oct 1856
Jacob Heffner
1820-
Jacob Heffner
B:
1820
Lydia Miller
estimated 1825-
Lydia Miller
B:
estimated 1825
Robert Summers
estimated 1825-
Robert Summers
B:
estimated 1825
Sarah Miller
estimated 1835-
Sarah Miller
B:
estimated 1835
Daniel Miller
1800-about 1840
Daniel Miller
B:
1800
D:
about 1840
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Seidel
1800-
Elizabeth Seidel
B:
1800
Jacob Miller
1758-1828
Jacob Miller
B:
09 Oct 1758
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Oct 1828
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mrs Jacob (Miller)
estimated 1760-before 1820
Mrs Jacob (Miller)
B:
estimated 1760
D:
before 1820
Elizabeth Miller
about 1791-
Elizabeth Miller
B:
about 1791
Sarah Miller
about 1791-
Sarah Miller
B:
about 1791
Mr Miller
1790-
Mr Miller
B:
1790
Elizabeth Miller
1821-1899
Elizabeth Miller
B:
17 Oct 1821
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
3 Oct 1899
Daniel Smith
1814-1894
Daniel Smith
B:
2 Sep 1814
D:
Dec 1894
Catherine Miller
1823-1864
Catherine Miller
B:
12 Feb 1823
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Aug 1864
Silas S Farrow
1820-1859
Silas S Farrow
B:
01 Aug 1820
D:
15 Feb 1859
John J Miller
1824-about 1861
John J Miller
B:
5 Dec 1824
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
about 1861
Iowa
Rosetta Miller
1827-1915
Rosetta Miller
B:
8 Jan 1827
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Jan 1915
Rutherford, Bergen County, New Jersey
Samuel Lewis
about 1792-
Samuel Lewis
B:
about 1792
M:
26 May 1859
Amandus S Miller
1829-1906
Amandus S Miller
B:
13 Sep 1829
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Feb 1906
Elysburg, Ralpho Township, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Hannah J Wolverton
1832-1908
Hannah J Wolverton
B:
21 Sep 1832
Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Aug 1908
Elysburg, Ralpho Township, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Jerusha Miller
1830-1859
Jerusha Miller
B:
19 Sep 1830
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Aug 1859
Aaron Raker Savidge
1827-1896
Aaron Raker Savidge
B:
17 Dec 1827
M:
27 Apr 1858
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Jun 1896
Parker Ford, Chester County, Pennsylvania
Juliann Miller
1833-1910
Juliann Miller
B:
9 Jan 1833
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
Dec 1910
Iowa
Rev. Ephraim Baeker
estimated 1833-
Rev. Ephraim Baeker
B:
estimated 1833
M:
31 Jul 1855
D:
Illinois
Alison Rittenhouse Miller
1835-about 1870
Alison Rittenhouse Miller
B:
26 Jun 1835
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
about 1870
Illinois
son Miller
1837-
son Miller
B:
2 Apr 1837
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
William Johnson Miller
1838-1911
William Johnson Miller
B:
6 Sep 1838
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 May 1911
Springfield, Sangamon County, Illinois
Louisa E Miller
1852-
Louisa E Miller
B:
Nov 1852
Illinois
M:
about 1877
Clara Louise Miller
1841-1890
Clara Louise Miller
B:
15 Feb 1841
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Jul 1890
Doctor Isaac Huff
1820-1900
Doctor Isaac Huff
B:
10 May 1820
D:
20 Aug 1900
Emma Caroline Miller
1843-1913
Emma Caroline Miller
B:
12 Apr 1843
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Oct 1913
Point Township, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
John Francis Epler
1844-1934
John Francis Epler
B:
01 Jun 1844
Point Township, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
M:
28 Mar 1867
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 May 1934
Point Township, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
George Miller
1794-1880
George Miller
B:
13 Jun 1794
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jul 1880
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Mary Magdalena Startzler
1804-1880
Mary Magdalena Startzler
B:
24 Jun 1804
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
23 Dec 1820
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Aug 1880
Paxinos, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
George Miller
1821-1849
George Miller
B:
18 Aug 1821
D:
2 Oct 1849
Solomon Miller
1826-1909
Solomon Miller
B:
03 Aug 1826
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Jul 1909
Sunbury, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Adaline Kline
1830-before 1860
Adaline Kline
B:
1830
D:
before 1860
Catherine Long
about 1839-before 1870
Catherine Long
B:
about 1839
D:
before 1870
Maria Miller
about 1828-
Maria Miller
B:
about 1828
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Lavina Miller
about 1830-
Lavina Miller
B:
about 1830
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Clinton Jeff Miller
1831-1857
Clinton Jeff Miller
B:
18 Jun 1831
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Oct 1857
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
daughter Miller
about 1834-1834
daughter Miller
B:
about 1834
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Sep 1834
Shamokin, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Hiram R Miller
1835-1894
Hiram R Miller
B:
14 Jul 1835
Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 May 1894
Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Lucy A Startzel
1846-1911
Lucy A Startzel
B:
31 Jan 1846
Pennsylvania
D:
29 Dec 1911
Sunbury, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Thomas Miller
about 1841-
Thomas Miller
B:
about 1841
David Miller
1796-1857
David Miller
B:
1 Oct 1796
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
8 Oct 1857
Grace Jones
1803-
Grace Jones
B:
25 Feb 1803
John Miller
about 1759-1804
John Miller
B:
about 1759
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Feb 1804
Trevorton, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Reiker
1769-1854
Catherine Reiker
B:
29 Sep 1769
D:
19 Apr 1854
Trevorton, Northumberland County, Pennsylvania
Magdalena Miller
estimated 1762-before 1839
Magdalena Miller
B:
estimated 1762
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
before 1839
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Keiser
1762-1839
George Keiser
B:
14 Apr 1762
D:
19 Nov 1839
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Parents
Johannes Müller
estimated 1695-
Mrs Johannes (Müller)
estimated 1695-
George Müller
estimated 1725-about 1801
George Müller
B:
estimated 1725
Baden-Durloch, Germany
D:
about 1801
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Margaretha (Müller)
estimated 1725-about 1804
Margaretha (Müller)
B:
estimated 1725
M:
about 1753
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
about 1804
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources