Strausstown Roots
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Census Images
Artwork
Military Records
Immigration
Maps & Deeds
My Favorite Links
Estate Files
News
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Henry R Eby
1855 - 1920 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
May S Swanger
1899-1995
May S Swanger
B:
12 May 1899
South Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Mar 1995
Orange County, California
June Doris Bolig
1927-2017
June Doris Bolig
B:
20 May 1927
Cumru Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Aug 2017
Cumru Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mahlon Lamont Fink
1925-2019
Mahlon Lamont Fink
B:
01 Dec 1925
Baumstown, Exeter Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
1947
D:
27 Feb 2019
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Walter James Bolig
1927-1999
Walter James Bolig
B:
20 May 1927
Cumru Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jun 1999
Emily Miriam Schmeck
1927-2019
Emily Miriam Schmeck
B:
10 Jun 1927
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jul 2019
Topton, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Dorothy Mildred Swanger
1908-1999
Dorothy Mildred Swanger
B:
08 Aug 1908
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jan 1999
Harry Cornelius Bolig
1907-2002
Harry Cornelius Bolig
B:
10 Dec 1907
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Sep 2002
Laura Jane Eby
1879-1969
Laura Jane Eby
B:
Jun 1879
North Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
1969
Franklin Henry Swanger
1880-1944
Franklin Henry Swanger
B:
02 Mar 1880
Swatara Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
26 Nov 1898
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Aug 1944
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Hilda M Eby
1903-1986
Hilda M Eby
B:
10 May 1903
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 May 1986
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Robert S Eby
1905-1965
Robert S Eby
B:
10 Aug 1905
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Oct 1965
North Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Koons
1915-1983
Elizabeth Koons
B:
27 Jan 1915
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
29 Jun 1983
Annville, Annville Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Helen I Eby
1907-2000
Helen I Eby
B:
06 Aug 1907
South Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
17 Sep 2000
Irene Susan Eby
1909-1950
Irene Susan Eby
B:
29 Nov 1909
South Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 May 1950
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Henry Rufus Eby
1912-1984
Henry Rufus Eby
B:
12 Jul 1912
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
Apr 1984
Beatrice Regina Peters
1912-1988
Beatrice Regina Peters
B:
10 Apr 1912
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Jun 1988
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Christine I Eby
1915-1985
Christine I Eby
B:
30 Jul 1915
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 May 1985
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
John Henry Eby
1881-1958
John Henry Eby
B:
25 Feb 1881
South Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Nov 1958
South Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Annie D Fisher
1880-1971
Annie D Fisher
B:
1880
South Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
25 Jun 1902
Hebron, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Aug 1971
Martha Irene Breidenstein
1903-1904
Martha Irene Breidenstein
B:
03 Sep 1903
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Jan 1904
Irene S Eby
1882-1928
Irene S Eby
B:
16 Mar 1882
South Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Nov 1928
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Joseph S Breidenstein
1878-1903
Joseph S Breidenstein
B:
29 Aug 1878
South Annville Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
09 Aug 1902
Avon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Aug 1903
William H Peters
1880-1931
William H Peters
B:
08 May 1880
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
12 Oct 1912
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Feb 1931
South Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Sadie E Eby
1885-1954
Sadie E Eby
B:
10 Sep 1885
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Oct 1954
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Harvey William Lutz
1880-1939
Harvey William Lutz
B:
13 Sep 1880
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
03 Oct 1914
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Oct 1939
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
June Kathryn Good
1925-2022
June Kathryn Good
B:
8 Jun 1925
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Jan 2022
Leesport, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Harold Isaac Zerbe
1917-1968
Harold Isaac Zerbe
B:
29 Jan 1917
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
applied 04 Oct 1951
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Aug 1968
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Richard Jacob Good
1927-1997
Richard Jacob Good
B:
04 Feb 1927
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jun 1997
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Rebecca Kline
1904-1952
Sarah Rebecca Kline
B:
07 Feb 1904
Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 May 1952
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Jacob Good
1904-1978
George Jacob Good
B:
04 Aug 1904
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
applied 15 Apr 1924
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Oct 1978
Nancy L Kline
1929-2016
Nancy L Kline
B:
02 Mar 1929
Richland, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Jan 2016
Laureldale, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Harry J Kline
1905-1964
Harry J Kline
B:
13 Apr 1905
Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 Oct 1964
Richland, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Pearl A Weigley
1907-1982
Pearl A Weigley
B:
12 Jan 1907
Richland, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
07 Apr 1928
D:
25 Aug 1982
Robert L Kline
1909-1991
Robert L Kline
B:
05 Mar 1909
Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Feb 1991
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Myrtle A Aulenbach
1910-1987
Myrtle A Aulenbach
B:
21 Nov 1910
Millcreek Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jan 1987
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Linda L Kline
1940-2018
Linda L Kline
B:
05 Apr 1940
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Aug 2018
Myerstown, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Clarence Edward Kline
1912-1998
Clarence Edward Kline
B:
06 Apr 1912
Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Nov 1998
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Fern Berdella Miller
1914-2009
Fern Berdella Miller
B:
21 Sep 1914
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
applied 16 Nov 1935
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
9 Mar 2009
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Living
Living
Living
Living
John Henry Kline
1914-1996
John Henry Kline
B:
13 Sep 1914
Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Apr 1996
Lititz, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Grace Ellen Renninger
1915-1958
Grace Ellen Renninger
B:
06 Jul 1915
Pennsylvania
M:
applied 24 Jun 1939
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Aug 1958
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ralph Richard Kline
1917-2012
Ralph Richard Kline
B:
13 Jul 1917
Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Aug 2012
Myerstown, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Joyce Anita Riehl
1920-1972
Joyce Anita Riehl
B:
1920
Newmanstown, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
applied 21 Nov 1941
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Oct 1972
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Eleanor J Wise
1924-2013
Eleanor J Wise
B:
27 May 1924
Newmanstown, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jan 2013
Myerstown, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Living
Mark Eugene Oxenreiter
1945-1998
Mark Eugene Oxenreiter
B:
29 Jan 1945
D:
02 Jul 1998
Brian Paul Oxenreiter
1961-2006
Brian Paul Oxenreiter
B:
25 Feb 1961
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 May 2006
South Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Living
Living
M:
applied 06 May 1983
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Josephine E Kline
1920-2015
Josephine E Kline
B:
01 Jul 1920
Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Sep 2015
Sinking Spring, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mark Eugene Oxenreiter
1919-1980
Mark Eugene Oxenreiter
B:
02 Nov 1919
Maidencreek Township, Berks county, Pennsylvania
M:
applied 24 Aug 1937
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 Aug 1980
Jean Lucille Kline
1924-2007
Jean Lucille Kline
B:
28 Apr 1924
Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 May 2007
Lititz, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
James Robert Ulrich
1918-1988
James Robert Ulrich
B:
03 Sep 1918
Spring Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
05 Jun 1951
D:
25 Jan 1988
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Bertha Elizabeth Eby
about 1884-
Bertha Elizabeth Eby
B:
about 1884
Hebron, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Jacob John Kline
1881-1942
Jacob John Kline
B:
31 May 1881
Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
04 Jul 1903
Tulpehocken Trinity UCC, Millardsville, Jackson Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Dec 1942
Robesonia, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob S Eby
1888-1893
Jacob S Eby
B:
30 Jun 1888
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Jan 1893
Parents
Jacob Eby
1827-1879
Sarah Rosenberger
1825-1911
Henry R Eby
1855-1920
Henry R Eby
B:
06 Jul 1855
Pennsylvania
D:
05 Sep 1920
Stouchsburg, Marion Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Jane Shindler
1858-1889
Elizabeth Jane Shindler
B:
21 May 1858
D:
08 Jul 1889
Annie Eby
1890-1892
Annie Eby
B:
23 Sep 1890
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 May 1892
Mary A Eby
1894-
Mary A Eby
B:
May 1894
Mary Ellen Eberly
1854-
Mary Ellen Eberly
B:
Aug 1854
South Lebanon Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
M:
21 Jun 1890
Myerstown, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources