Strausstown Roots
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Census Images
Artwork
Military Records
Immigration
Maps & Deeds
My Favorite Links
Estate Files
News
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Elizabeth Potteiger
1793 - 1862 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Charles Boltz
estimated 1839-
Charles Boltz
B:
estimated 1839
Elias Boltz
1836-1837
Elias Boltz
B:
19 Jan 1836
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
5 Jul 1837
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Washington Boltz
1860-1920
George Washington Boltz
B:
22 Feb 1860
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Sep 1920
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amelia Elizabeth Schaeffer
1863-1949
Amelia Elizabeth Schaeffer
B:
07 Jun 1863
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Jun 1949
Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Solomon H Boltz
1861-1941
Solomon H Boltz
B:
25 Sep 1861
Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jul 1941
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emma Elizabeth Strasser
1865-1918
Emma Elizabeth Strasser
B:
25 Jun 1865
Pennsylvania
D:
23 Apr 1918
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
James M Boltz
about 1863-
James M Boltz
B:
about 1863
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Spatz
1866-1925
Mary Spatz
B:
16 Dec 1866
Pennsylvania
D:
06 Jul 1925
Paxtang, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Sophia B Boltz
1865-1933
Sophia B Boltz
B:
15 Dec 1865
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Sep 1933
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John H Riegel
1854-1939
John H Riegel
B:
01 Mar 1854
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
12 Feb 1887
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Dec 1939
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Franklin Levi Boltz
1869-1938
Franklin Levi Boltz
B:
29 May 1869
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Apr 1938
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Anna Jane Emerich
1866-1955
Anna Jane Emerich
B:
09 Jun 1866
Cressona, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
M:
17 Aug 1891
D:
27 Dec 1955
North Manheim Township, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Boltz
1871-1918
Catherine Boltz
B:
31 Mar 1871
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 May 1918
Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Henry Stricker
1867-1954
John Henry Stricker
B:
13 May 1867
Lower Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
27 Feb 1892
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 May 1954
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Richard Henry Boltz
1873-1945
Richard Henry Boltz
B:
17 Aug 1873
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Dec 1945
West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Louisa Fayetta Fink
1870-1949
Louisa Fayetta Fink
B:
11 Dec 1870
Windsor Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
10 Nov 1894
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Apr 1949
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ida Boltz
1876-1878
Ida Boltz
B:
3 Nov 1876
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Jul 1878
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sallie Boltz
1879-1935
Sallie Boltz
B:
21 Sep 1879
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
16 May 1935
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jonathan Gerhart
1852-1941
Jonathan Gerhart
B:
12 Jun 1852
North Heidelberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
21 Feb 1901
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Nov 1941
West Lawn, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Annie Boltz
1881-1947
Annie Boltz
B:
27 Apr 1881
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Jul 1947
Middletown, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Samuel McCorkle
1877-1972
Samuel McCorkle
B:
27 Feb 1877
West Hanover Township, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
M:
30 Jul 1904
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Jan 1972
Hershey, Derry Township, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Samuel G Boltz
1885-1910
Samuel G Boltz
B:
01 Jun 1885
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Sep 1910
Pottsville, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Josiah Boltz
1837-1928
Josiah Boltz
B:
24 Jul 1837
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 May 1928
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Malinda Henne
1841-1907
Malinda Henne
B:
18 Jul 1841
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 May 1907
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Louisa Boltz
1841-1844
Louisa Boltz
B:
28 Apr 1841
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Mar 1844
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John B Boltz
1845-1924
John B Boltz
B:
19 Oct 1845
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 May 1924
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Roland
1846-1892
Susanna Roland
B:
12 Dec 1846
D:
30 Oct 1892
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Ellen Rebecca Richardson
1855-1920
Ellen Rebecca Richardson
B:
03 Apr 1855
Ontelaunee Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
07 Oct 1893
Earl Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Aug 1920
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jerome B Rutter
1868-1921
Jerome B Rutter
B:
16 Jul 1868
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Nov 1921
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kate Rebecca Berger
1868-1928
Kate Rebecca Berger
B:
22 Oct 1868
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
28 Dec 1889
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Sep 1928
Cressona, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Soloman Rutter
1870-1870
Soloman Rutter
B:
31 May 1870
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1 Dec 1870
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob Rutter
1873-1874
Jacob Rutter
B:
14 Dec 1873
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
31 Jan 1874
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Rutter
1875-1876
William Rutter
B:
16 May 1875
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
28 Jul 1876
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John B Rutter
1881-1961
John B Rutter
B:
09 Jan 1881
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jul 1961
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Richert Rutter
1882-1883
Richert Rutter
B:
28 Dec 1882
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
3 Aug 1883
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Susanna Boltz
1849-1909
Susanna Boltz
B:
23 Nov 1849
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Dec 1909
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Joseph Rutter
1848-1889
John Joseph Rutter
B:
4 Apr 1848
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
2 Feb 1889
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Solomon Boltz
1815-1893
Solomon Boltz
B:
15 Feb 1815
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Apr 1893
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Berger
1813-1890
Sarah Berger
B:
14 May 1813
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
11 Apr 1835
Orwigsburg, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Mar 1890
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
James Jefferson Himmelberger
1851-1887
James Jefferson Himmelberger
B:
24 Nov 1851
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
1887
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catherine Spengler
1860-1948
Catherine Spengler
B:
29 Jul 1860
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 Jan 1948
Wernersville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Ann Berger
1834-about 1890
Sarah Ann Berger
B:
25 Jan 1834
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
about 1890
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Benjamin Himmelberger
about 1831-about 1883
Benjamin Himmelberger
B:
about 1831
D:
about 1883
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Leanda Rebecca Berger
1858-1924
Leanda Rebecca Berger
B:
27 Nov 1858
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Oct 1924
Muhlenberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Simon Peter Himmelberger
1856-1935
Simon Peter Himmelberger
B:
11 Jul 1856
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 May 1935
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania
Simon Henry Miller
1858-1932
Simon Henry Miller
B:
24 Aug 1858
Pennsylvania
D:
24 Nov 1932
Muhlenberg Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Emanuel Berger
1836-1907
Emanuel Berger
B:
27 Jan 1836
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jan 1907
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elmina Giesler
1839-1907
Elmina Giesler
B:
23 Mar 1839
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
02 Oct 1858
D:
01 Nov 1907
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George S Berger
1865-1946
George S Berger
B:
02 Oct 1865
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
21 Sep 1946
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lillian Jane Mengel
1867-1952
Lillian Jane Mengel
B:
17 Jan 1867
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
17 Dec 1887
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
01 Dec 1952
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Kate Rebecca Berger
1868-1928
Kate Rebecca Berger
B:
22 Oct 1868
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
27 Sep 1928
Cressona, Schuylkill County, Pennsylvania
Jerome B Rutter
1868-1921
Jerome B Rutter
B:
16 Jul 1868
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
28 Dec 1889
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
07 Nov 1921
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Benjamin S Berger
1871-1939
Benjamin S Berger
B:
13 Feb 1871
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 May 1939
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Jane Potteiger
1871-1953
Mary Jane Potteiger
B:
29 Apr 1871
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
14 Feb 1891
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Mar 1953
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Henry S Berger
1873-1949
Henry S Berger
B:
17 Dec 1873
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Nov 1949
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sallie E Speicher
1871-1944
Sallie E Speicher
B:
10 Sep 1871
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
7 Oct 1899
D:
16 Apr 1944
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary Ann Berger
1875-1894
Mary Ann Berger
B:
5 Jul 1875
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Feb 1894
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amos S Berger
1877-1948
Amos S Berger
B:
31 Jan 1877
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Dec 1948
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Maggie Lottie Moyer
1876-1928
Maggie Lottie Moyer
B:
04 Nov 1876
Womelsdorf, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
29 Oct 1896
D:
28 Mar 1928
Jefferson Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary H Eyrich
1881-1957
Mary H Eyrich
B:
27 May 1881
Chester County, Pennsylvania
M:
26 Sep 1929
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Jan 1957
Reading Hospital, West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Sallie M Berger
1879-1931
Sallie M Berger
B:
31 May 1879
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1931
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Jerome Feick
1877-1954
Samuel Jerome Feick
B:
23 Aug 1877
Shartlesville, Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
04 May 1898
Bernville, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jun 1954
Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Christiana Sontag
1841-1912
Christiana Sontag
B:
07 Jun 1841
Upper Bern Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
10 Oct 1864
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Nov 1912
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Catharina Boltz
1817-1859
Catharina Boltz
B:
17 Jun 1817
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Oct 1859
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
George Berger
1810-1890
George Berger
B:
24 Sep 1810
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
16 Feb 1833
D:
24 Aug 1890
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lovina Boltz
1818-1893
Lovina Boltz
B:
28 Dec 1818
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Oct 1893
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Klee
1814-1880
Samuel Klee
B:
17 Dec 1814
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
10 Mar 1880
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Washington Klee
1846-1849
Washington Klee
B:
29 Apr 1846
D:
8 Apr 1849
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Charles Calvin Clay
1870-1892
Charles Calvin Clay
B:
18 Dec 1870
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
6 Jul 1892
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Malizzie Manurves Clay
1873-1873
Malizzie Manurves Clay
B:
5 Feb 1873
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
26 Aug 1873
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Cora Clay
1875-1946
Cora Clay
B:
12 Jan 1875
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Jan 1946
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Mary A Clay
1879-1960
Mary A Clay
B:
05 Jul 1879
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
06 Apr 1960
Shillington, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Daniel S Becker
1876-1947
Daniel S Becker
B:
16 Oct 1876
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
16 Jul 1904
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Apr 1947
Shillington, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lottie A Clay
1882-1951
Lottie A Clay
B:
23 Jun 1882
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jan 1951
Reading Hospital, West Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Reuben C Potteiger
1871-1950
Reuben C Potteiger
B:
18 Sep 1871
Penn Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Oct 1950
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Frances F Clay
1890-1969
Frances F Clay
B:
1890
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
Mar 1969
Miami-Dade County, Florida
Harvey Calvin Marburger
1886-1973
Harvey Calvin Marburger
B:
06 Mar 1886
Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
27 Jun 1912
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
05 Jul 1973
Miami-Dade County, Florida
Henry Webster Clay
1848-1920
Henry Webster Clay
B:
06 Nov 1848
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
19 May 1920
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Elenora N Unger
1849-1913
Elenora N Unger
B:
08 Oct 1849
Pennsylvania
D:
12 Mar 1913
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Carolina Klee
1851-1852
Carolina Klee
B:
2 Jul 1851
D:
28 Jun 1852
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Lydia Boltz
1820-1893
Lydia Boltz
B:
19 Nov 1820
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
24 Oct 1893
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Benneville Klee
1823-1909
Benneville Klee
B:
03 May 1823
Alsace Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Feb 1909
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Feidilia Salady
1852-
Feidilia Salady
B:
16 Dec 1852
Samuel Soliday
1854-1939
Samuel Soliday
B:
22 Mar 1854
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Oct 1939
Union Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Caroline Salady
1855-1864
Caroline Salady
B:
19 Apr 1855
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Jun 1864
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Amos Salade
1856-
Amos Salade
B:
26 May 1856
Diana Soliday
1857-1950
Diana Soliday
B:
18 Nov 1857
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
20 May 1950
Derry Township, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
John A Imboden
1858-1917
John A Imboden
B:
09 May 1858
Pennsylvania
D:
04 Nov 1917
Union Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Lydia R Soliday
1860-1909
Lydia R Soliday
B:
27 Dec 1860
Swatara Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 May 1909
Swatara Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Ellen Soliday
1863-1951
Ellen Soliday
B:
21 May 1863
Swatara Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Apr 1951
Derry Township, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania
Henry Soliday
1866-1885
Henry Soliday
B:
12 Jun 1866
Swatara Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
15 Jul 1885
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Amos S Soliday
1867-1947
Amos S Soliday
B:
16 Nov 1867
Pennsylvania
D:
06 Aug 1947
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Adam Soliday
1870-1953
Adam Soliday
B:
18 Oct 1870
Swatara Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
23 Jun 1953
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth Koons
1874-1937
Elizabeth Koons
B:
24 Dec 1874
Pennsylvania
D:
13 Sep 1937
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Malinda Soliday
1872-1949
Malinda Soliday
B:
05 Apr 1872
Swatara Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
12 Oct 1949
Lebanon, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Sarah Soliday
about 1874-
Sarah Soliday
B:
about 1874
Swatara Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Reuben Miles Soliday
1876-1937
Reuben Miles Soliday
B:
17 Mar 1876
Swatara Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
04 Sep 1937
Warwick Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Phoebe B. Clay
1879-1909
Phoebe B. Clay
B:
03 Aug 1879
Pennsylvania
D:
05 Jan 1909
Sellersville, Bucks County, Pennsylvania
Hannah S. Yost
1884-1933
Hannah S. Yost
B:
01 Aug 1884
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Nov 1933
Reading, Berks County, Pennsylvania
John Soliday
1877-1948
John Soliday
B:
08 Dec 1877
Jonestown, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
D:
02 Feb 1948
Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Malinda Miller
1837-1911
Malinda Miller
B:
05 Jul 1837
Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
14 Feb 1911
Swatara Township, Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Amos Soliday
1822-1888
Amos Soliday
B:
20 Nov 1822
D:
12 Mar 1888
Lebanon County, Pennsylvania
Samuel Miller
1813-1841
Samuel Miller
B:
10 May 1813
D:
08 May 1841
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Howard William Goodman
1883-
Howard William Goodman
B:
10 Apr 1883
Berks County, Pennsylvania
Clara Bennett
estimated 1894-
Clara Bennett
B:
estimated 1894
Charles S Goodman
1886-
Charles S Goodman
B:
Nov 1886
Berks County, Pennsylvania
William Henry Goodman
1856-1920
William Henry Goodman
B:
09 Mar 1856
Pennsylvania
D:
16 Oct 1920
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Amelia H Schnider
1851-1928
Amelia H Schnider
B:
18 Apr 1851
Bethel Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
25 Feb 1928
Bethlehem, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania
Sophia Boltz
1835-1859
Sophia Boltz
B:
10 Jun 1835
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Oct 1859
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Percival R Goodman
1831-1905
Percival R Goodman
B:
22 Jul 1831
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Apr 1905
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Selesia Boltz
1837-1919
Selesia Boltz
B:
17 Feb 1837
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
22 Mar 1919
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Percival R Goodman
1831-1905
Percival R Goodman
B:
22 Jul 1831
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
13 Apr 1905
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Stanley S Seyfert
1881-1939
Stanley S Seyfert
B:
19 Mar 1881
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
11 Dec 1939
Bethlehem, Northampton County, Pennsylvania
Helen Arnold Beam
1880-1974
Helen Arnold Beam
B:
20 Jul 1880
Honey Brook, Chester County, Pennsylvania
M:
31 Aug 1923
D:
03 Mar 1974
Bethlehem, Northampton County, Pennsylvania
Jacob Wallace Seyfert
1860-1917
Jacob Wallace Seyfert
B:
08 Mar 1860
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
08 Apr 1917
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Cassie Mahala Reber
1863-1945
Cassie Mahala Reber
B:
16 May 1863
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
M:
25 Dec 1880
D:
29 Aug 1945
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Jacob H Seyfert
1838-1916
Jacob H Seyfert
B:
01 Apr 1838
Strausstown, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
03 Jun 1916
Lost Nation, Clinton County, Iowa
Parents
Johannes Pfattheicher
1757-1832
Catherine Shepler
about 1761-
Elizabeth Potteiger
1793-1862
Elizabeth Potteiger
B:
25 Sep 1793
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
18 Jan 1862
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Johannes Boltz
1791-1861
Johannes Boltz
B:
18 Jun 1791
Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
D:
30 Sep 1861
Upper Tulpehocken Township, Berks County, Pennsylvania
Home Page
|
What's New
|
Most Wanted
|
Surnames
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Documents
|
Cemeteries
|
Places
|
Dates
|
Reports
|
Sources